2015 Candidates

2015 Candidates

Fall Local Elections

SYRACUSE

Frank Cetera: Syracuse City Council (2nd District)
votecetera-syracusegreens.nationbuilder.com
www.facebook.com/Frank.Raymond.Cetera
Email: frank.cetera@votecetera.org

Howie Hawkins: Syracuse City Auditor (city-wide)
www.howiehawkins.org
Email: hhawkins@igc.org

Raymond Blackwell: Syracuse Board of Ed (at-large)
rayforboard.org
www.facebook.com/pages/Ray-Blackwell-For-Syracuse-City-School-Board/377209279151114
Email: RaymondBlackwell315@gmail.com

Caleb Duncan: Syracuse Board of Ed (at-large)
www.facebook.com/DuncanforSchoolBoard
www.twitter.com/duncan4schools
Email: cduncan2996@gmail.com

Lance Denno: Syracuse City Council (at-large)
http://lancedenno.com/
Email: lancedenno@gmail.com

ALBANY

Daniel Plaat: Albany County Executive (at-large)
www.facebook.com/PlaatforAlbanyCountyExec
Email: dplaat@yahoo.com

ERIE COUNTY AND BUFFALO

Eric Jones: Erie County Executive
www.facebook.com/JonesforErieCounty
Email: jazzyjones@hotmail.com

Anthony Baney: Erie County Legislature (3rd District)
www.facebook.com/Baneyforcounty
Email: zaneybaney420@gmail.com

Charles Tarr, Buffalo Common Council (Niagara District)
Email: charleytarr@yahoo.com

CORNING

Darin Robbins: Mayor of Corning
www.steubengreens.org/darinrobbins.html
www.facebook.com/pages/Darin-Robbins-For-Mayor-Of-Corning/43725552943
Email: dcr420dcr@hotmail.com

TROY

Collin Thomas: Troy City Council
foxthomas4troy.nationbuilder.com
www.facebook.com/pages/Collin-Fox-Thomas-for-Troy-City-Council-District-4/728153560647476
Email: cfoxthomas@gmail.com

Jesse Ashley: Troy City Council (write-in)

MONROE COUNTY AND ROCHESTER

Rajesh Barnabas: Monroe County Executive
www.rajeshbarnabas.com
Email: barnabas4countyexec@gmail.com

Anthony Giordano, Rochester City Council (East District)
Email: anthonygiordanoctm@gmail.com

Alex White: Rochester City Council (South District)
www.alexwhiteforrochester.org
www.facebook.com/AlexWhiteForRochester
Email: alexwhiteforrochester@gmail.com

Dorothy Paige: Rochester City Council (NE District)
Email: dpaige_ny@yahoo.com

DUTCHESS

Joseph Phillips: Dutchess County Legislature (23rd District)
www.facebook.com/joe.marlboro
Email: joseph.phillips@purchase.edu

TOWN OF JAY

Fred Balzac: Town Councilperson, Town of Jay (at-large)
www.fredbalzac.com
Email: fredbalzac@aol.com

SCHENECTADY

Richard Marra: Schenectady County Legislative (District 2)
Email: ramarrab@yahoo.com

Alexander Brownstein: Schenectady County Legislative (District 3)
Email: abrownsteinlaw@gmail.com

Elmer Bertch: Schenectady County Legislative (District 3)
Email: elmergreentalk@gmail.com

Glenn Raymus: Schenectady County Legislative (District 4)

NASSAU

Cassandra Lems: Nassau County Legislature (10th LD)
Email: c_lems@yahoo.com

Jeffery Peress: Nassau County Legislature (11th LD)
Email: jperessfreed@yahoo.com

Laurence S. Hirsh: Nassau County Legislature (3rd LD)
Email: sethlh@yahoo.com

Joey Naham: Long Beach City Council

Christopher Garvey: Babylon Town Council (at-large)

Laura Sikkema: Springfield Council (at-large)
Email: sikkemalj@gmail.com

BROOKHAVEN

Pauline Salotti: Brookhaven Town Council (5th District)
www.paulinegreen.us
Email: pauline.salotti@gmail.com

Gene Farmer: Bookhaven Town Council (at-large)

LEWISBORO

Daniel X Welsh: Lewisboro Council (at-large)
Email: dan.welsh@runbox.com

MT. PLEASANT

Robert Wolff: Mt. Pleasant Town Clerk

GLENVILLE

Peter Looker: Glenville Town Board (at-large)
Email: petesweep50@yahoo.com

ULSTER

Hunter Downie: Ulster County Executive

Spring Special Election

James Lane, Congressional District 11 (Brooklyn and Staten Island)

Showing 1 reaction

  • Anya Szykitka
    published this page in Elections 2020-02-17 11:09:14 -0500